Best of Cheltenham
Giggling Squid - Cheltenham

Giggling Squid - Cheltenham

Thai flavours meet Montpellier style

8.2
Our Score

About Giggling Squid - Cheltenham

Tucked along Montpellier Street, Giggling Squid brings a splash of Thai sunshine to Cheltenham's elegant Regency quarter. The menu roams beyond the usual suspects, offering regional Thai dishes alongside familiar favourites, all prepared with proper attention to balance and flavour. The tapas-style...

Highlights

  • Popular choice with 1,061 reviews
  • Located in Montpellier
  • Thai cuisine

Opening Hours

monday12 to 10 PM
tuesday12 to 10 PM
wednesday12 to 10 PM
thursday12 to 10:30 PM
friday12 to 10:30 PM
saturday12 to 10:30 PM
sunday12 to 10 PM

When to Visit

Busiest

Frs around 20:00

Quieter

Ths around 13:00

The Experience

Cuisine
Thai
Style
Casual Dining

Frequently Asked Questions

Do I need to book a table at Giggling Squid - Cheltenham?

Booking is recommended, especially for weekend evenings. You can usually book via their website or by phone.

Where is Giggling Squid - Cheltenham located?

Giggling Squid - Cheltenham is at 6-7 Montpellier Street, Cheltenham GL50 1SX.

Is Giggling Squid - Cheltenham suitable for special occasions?

Yes, Giggling Squid - Cheltenham is a great choice for celebrations and special dining occasions.

Does Giggling Squid - Cheltenham cater for dietary requirements?

Most restaurants in Cheltenham accommodate dietary needs. Contact Giggling Squid - Cheltenham directly to discuss specific requirements such as vegetarian, vegan, or gluten-free options.

8.2

Our Verdict

Scored across 5 categories

Service
8.6
Ambience
8.3
Food
8.5
Accessibility
8.8
Value
8.0
4.5

Google Reviews

1,061 reviews

Read reviews

Location

6-7 Montpellier St, Cheltenham GL50 1SX, United Kingdom

GL50 1SX

Open in Google Maps

Love finding gems like this?

Get our weekly newsletter with the best of Cheltenham delivered to your inbox.

Coming Soon

Is this your business? Get your free Recommended badge

Cheltenham Imperial Gardens

Newsletter

Stay Tuned

Get the best of Cheltenham delivered to your inbox: local news, new openings, hidden gems and insider tips every week.

Coming Soon